2015 Internet Twilight Struggle League
|
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Kik Ribail | 9 | 7 | 0 | .563 |
y-Matt Roman********* | 4 | 4 | 0 | .500 |
Adam Kalinich (dropped) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Stephen Sundaresan (dropped) | 3 | 5 | 0 | .375 |
Sean Dzafovic (drooped) | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 |
Tomas Tvaroh (dropped) | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
Khrushchev Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Karol Maziukiewicz | 9 | 7 | 0 | .563 |
y-George Young | 8 | 8 | 0 | .533 |
y-Marco Poutré | 8 | 8 | 0 | .529 |
Jarek Moc*********** | 3 | 6 | 0 | .333 |
Ambro Stoics************ | 0 | 8 | 0 | .000 |
Eric Chamney (dropped) | 1 | 3 | 0 | .250 |
Philip Fowler (dropped) | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
Bart Van de Velde (dropped ) | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 |
Brezhnev Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-J-P Latvala | 14 | 1 | 1 | .906 |
y-Wojciech Pietrzak | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 |
y-Daniel Hogetoorn | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 |
Ming Ou Lü**** | 5 | 11 | 0 | .313 |
Filiberto Farini********* | 2 | 6 | 0 | .286 |
Doug Steinley (dropped) | 1 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
Daniel Simon (dropped) | 0 | 7 | 0 | .000 |
Andropov Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Gabor Foldes | 13 | 2 | 1 | .844 |
y-Daniel Zheng** | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 |
Charles Féaux de la Croix (dropped) | 2 | 2 | 1 | .500 |
Denis Larocque (dropped) | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
Jeremy McCorkle (dropped) | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
Gorbachev Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Ziemowit Pazderski | 12 | 4 | 0 | .813 |
y-Daniel Dunbring* | 8 | 7 | 1 | .531 |
y-Theo Kang | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 |
Chase Knight (dropped) | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 |
Matthews Conference
Truman Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Petr Weida* | 12 | 3 | 0 | .800 |
y-Sean Seaton | 9 | 7 | 0 | .563 |
y-Randy Pippus | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 |
Bruce Wigdor | 5 | 11 | 0 | .313 |
Max DuBoff****** | 3 | 12 | 1 | .218 |
Barry Setser (dropped) | 0 | 11 | 0 | .000 |
Eisenhower Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Andrew Ahern* | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 |
y-Riku Riekkinen* | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 |
y-Tim Bina | 8 | 8 | 0 | .500 |
Evan Woodham******** | 3 | 5 | 0 | .375 |
Robert Barnhart**** | 5 | 11 | 0 | .313 |
John King (dropped) | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
Kennedy Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Bill Wycherley | 13 | 2 | 1 | .844 |
y-Jedrzej Gasiorowski | 11 | 5 | 0 | .688 |
y-Andy Becker | 7 | 9 | 0 | .438 |
y-Janusz Wojciak** | 6 | 8 | 0 | .429 |
Ted Torgerson*** | 5 | 9 | 0 | .357 |
David Arseneau***** | 0 | 15 | 1 | .031 |
Nixon Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Charles Robinson | 14 | 2 | 0 | .875 |
y-Ioan Mitiu* | 7 | 8 | 1 | .469 |
Paul Sampson* | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 |
Ralph Mauriello******** | 4 | 12 | 0 | .250 |
Jason Bakuzonis (dropped) | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 |
Tom McCorry (dropped) | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
Reagan Division
|
Wins |
Losses |
Ties |
Pct. |
x-Mathieu Paré-Paquin | 10 | 6 | 0 | .625 |
Peter Cheung******** | 3 | 5 | 0 | .375 |
Matt Kling* | 6 | 10 | 0 | .375 |
Colin Welch (dropped) | 4 | 3 | 0 | .571 |
Martin Lopez (dropped) | 2 | 2 | 0 | ,500 |
Henrik Dithmer (dropped) | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
* - record includes forfeits for unplayed games (one for each *)
* - excused from game (one for each *) -- counts as 1 game played
x - clinched division title
y - clinched playoff spot
Game Results
Unless noted, all games were played with the Optional Cards and +2 influence
to the USA at start
Player |
Side |
|
Player |
Side |
Options or Play Balance Adjustment |
Charles Robinson | USSR | Ioan Mitiu | USA | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | Ioan Mitiu | USSR | ||
Kik Ribail | USA | Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USSR | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USA | Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | ||
Kik Ribail | USSR | Marco Poutre | USA | ||
Bruce Wigdor | USSR | Eric Chamney | USA | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Petr Weida | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Daniel Zheng | USSR | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USA | tied | J-P Latvala | USSR | |
Bill Wycherley | USSR | Andy Becker | USA | ||
Colin Welch | USSR | Chase Knight | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USSR | George Young | USA | ||
Andrew Ahern | USA | Dean Dzafovic | USSR | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Charles Feaux de la Croix | USSR | ||
Andrew Ahern | USA | Tim Bina | USSR | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USSR | David Arseneau | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Riku Riekkinen | USSR | ||
Daniel Zheng | USSR | Wojciech Pietrzak | USA | ||
George Young | USSR | Bill Wycherley | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Max DuBoff | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USSR | Jason Bakuzonis | USA | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | tied | Charles Feaux de la Croix | USSR | |
Karol Maziukiewicz | USA | Bart Van de Velde | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Tom McCorry | USSR | ||
Kik Ribail | USA | Tomas Tvaroh | USSR | ||
Kik Ribail | USA | Tomas Tvaroh | USSR | ||
Andrew Ahern | USSR | Jason Bazuzonis | USA | ||
Charles Feaux de la Croix | USA | Gabor Foldes | USSR | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | Bill Wycherley | USSR | ||
Theo Kang | USSR | George Young | USA | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
Robert Barnhart | USSR | Andrew Ahern | USA | ||
Doug Steinley | USA | Max DuBoff | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USSR | Ioan Mitiu | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Doug Steinley | USSR | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USSR | Andy Becker | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Kik Ribail | USA | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | Chase Knight | USSR | ||
J-P Latvala | USSR | Doug Steinley | USA | ||
Robert Barnhart | USA | John King | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USSR | Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | Andy Becker | USSR | ||
Daniel Zheng | USSR | Jeremy McCorkle | USA | ||
Petr Weida | USSR | Tim Bina | USA | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
J-P Latvala | USSR | Wojciech Pietrzak | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USA | Eric Chamney | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USSR | Daniel Dunbring | USA | ||
Colin Welch | USSR | Matt Kling | USA | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USSR | Robert Barnhart | USA | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | ||
Andrew Ahern | USSR | Andy Becker | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | Ioan Mitiu | USSR | ||
Adam Kalinich | USSR | Kik Ribail | USA | ||
Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | Stephen Sundaresan | USA | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
Kik Ribail | USSR | Daniel Simon | USA | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
J-P Latvala | USSR | Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Eric Chamney | USA | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Kik Ribail | USSR | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USA | Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | ||
Tim Bina | USSR | Robert Barnhart | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | Tim Bina | USSR | ||
David Arseneau | USA | tied | Bill Wycherley | USSR | |
Andy Becker | USSR | Matt Kling | USA | ||
Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | Daniel Simon | USSR | ||
Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | Daniel Simon | USSR | ||
Paul Sampson | USSR | Jason Bazukonis | USA | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USA | Tom McCorry | USSR | ||
Charles Feaux de la Croix | USA | Daniel Zheng | USSR | ||
Daniel Zheng | USSR | Charles Feaux de la Croix | USA | ||
Jsaon Bazukonis | USSR | Max DuBoff | USA | ||
Gabor Foldes | USSR | Denis Larocque | USA | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | Daniel Zheng | USA | ||
Theo Kang | USA | Daniel Dunbring | USSR | ||
Eric Chamney | USSR | Marco Poutre | USA | ||
Andy Becker | USSR | Daniel Simon | USA | ||
Daniel Zheng | USSR | Paul Sampson | USA | ||
Gabor Foldes | USSR | Daniel Zheng | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Daniel Dunbring | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Ming Ou Lu | USSR | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USA | Tim Bina | USSR | ||
Paul Sampson | USA | Jason Bazukonis | USSR | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | Matt Kling | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Janusz Wojciak | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USA | Daniel Simon | USSR | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
J-P Latvala | USA | Daniel Simon | USSR | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
Theo Kang | USA | Jeremy McCorkle | USSR | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | Daniel Simon | USA | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Chase Knight | USA | ||
Andrew Ahern | USA | Tim Bina | USSR | ||
J-P Latvala | USSR | Ming Ou Lu | USA | ||
George Young | USSR | Bart Van de Velde | USA | ||
Petr Weida | USA | Bart Van de Velde | USSR | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | Chase Knight | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USSR | Ted Torgerson | USA | ||
Chase Knight | USA | Daniel Dunbring | USSR | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USSR | David Arseneau | USA | ||
Randy Pippus | USSR | Barry Setser | USA | ||
George Young | USSR | Karol Maziukiewicz | USA | ||
Max DuBoff | USSR | Sean Seaton | USA | ||
Chase Knight | USSR | Karol Maziukiewicz | USA | ||
Ralph Mauriello | USSR | Paul Sampson | USA | ||
Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | Janusz Wojciak | USSR | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | ||
Matt Kling | USSR | Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | ||
Adam Kalinich | USSR | Ming Ou Lu | USA | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Ming Ou Lu | USA | ||
Ming Ou Lu | USA | Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | Ted Torgerson | USA | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USA | Bruce Wigdor | USSR | ||
Petr Weida | USSR | Bruce Wigdor | USA | ||
Ming Ou Lu | USA | Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | ||
Ming Ou Lu | USSR | Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | ||
Petr Weida | USSR | Bruce Wigdor | USA | ||
Theo Kang | USA | Ted Torgerson | USSR | ||
Daniel Zheng | USA | Sean Seaton | USSR | ||
Ralph Mauriello | USSR | Ioan Mitiu | USA | ||
Ted Torgerson | USA | Randy Pippus | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | Sean Seaton | USA | ||
Sean Seaton | USSR | Bruce Wigdor | USA | ||
Sean Seaton | USA | Andrew Ahern | USSR | ||
Marco Poutre | USSR | Philip Fowler | USA | ||
Marco Poutre | USA | George Young | USSR | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
Robert Ahern | USA | Robert Barnhart | USSR | ||
Tim Bina | USA | Janusz Wojciak | USSR | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USA | Ralph Mauriello | USSR | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | Ralph Lopez | USSR | ||
Paul Sampson | USSR | Ralph Mauriello | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Daniel Dunbring | USA | ||
Charles Robinson | USSR | Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | ||
Colin Welch | USA | Matt Kling | USSR | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | Bart Van de Velde | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Theo Kang | USA | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Sean Seaton | USSR | ||
George Young | USA | Marco Poutre | USSR | ||
Kik Ribail | USSR | Stephen Sundaresan | USA | ||
Andy Becker | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USA | Theo Kang | USSR | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USA | George Young | USSR | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USA | Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | Riku Riekkinen | USA | ||
Andrew Ahern | USSR | Riku Riekkinen | USA | ||
Marco Poutre | USSR | Bart Van de Velde | USA | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USSR | Martin Lopez | USA | ||
Randy Pippus | USSR | Ted Torgerson | USA | ||
Adam Kalininch | USSR | George Young | USA | ||
Janusz Wojciak | USA | Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USSR | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Sean Dzafovic | USA | ||
Kik Ribail | USSR | Sean Dzafovic | USA | ||
Ted Torgerson | USSR | Randy Pippus | USA | ||
Randy Pippus | USSR | Bruce Wigdor | USA | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Janusz Wojciak | USSR | ||
Colin Welch | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Paul Sampson | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Robert Barnhart | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Tim Bina | USA | Robert Barnhart | USSR | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USA | Stephen Sundaresan | USSR | ||
Bruce Wigdor | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Robert Barnhart | USA | Riku Riekkinen | USSR | ||
Martin Lopez | USA | Colin Welch | USSR | ||
Martin Lopez | USSR | Colin Welch | USA | ||
Max DuBoff | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Ted Torgerson | USA | Randy Pippus | USSR | ||
Randy Pippus | USA | Max DuBoff | USSR | ||
Stephen Sundaresan | USA | Bruce Wigdor | USSR | ||
Matt Kling | USSR | Paul Sampson | USA | ||
Stephen Sundaresan | USSR | Kik Ribail | USA | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
Paul Sampson | USA | Ioan Mitiu | USSR | ||
Paul Sampson | USSR | Ioan Mitiu | USA | ||
Janusz Wojciak | USSR | Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USA | Janusz Wojciak | USSR | ||
Kik Ribail | USA | Paul Sampson | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Ralph Mauriello | USSR | ||
Ralph Mauriello | USA | Charles Robinson | USSR | ||
Sean Seaton | USSR | Bruce Wigdor | USA | ||
George Young | USA | Jarek Moc | USSR | ||
Janusz Wojciak | USSR | Ralph Mauriello | USA | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | Andrew Ahern | USSR | ||
Sean Seaton | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Janusz Wojciak | USA | Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | ||
Ming Ou Lu | USSR | Theo Kang | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USSR | Theo Kang | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | Matt Kling | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USSR | Marco Poutre | USA | ||
Robert Barnhart | USSR | David Arseneau | USA | ||
Sean Seaton | USA | Kik Ribail | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Andy Becker | USSR | ||
Ted Torgerson | USSR | Colin Welch | USA | ||
Petr Weida | USA | Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | ||
Sean Seaton | USA | Petr Weida | USSR | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USA | Petr Weida | USSR | ||
Randy Pippus | USA | Barry Setser | USSR | ||
Stephen Sundaresan | USA | Andy Becker | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | Marco Poutre | USA | ||
Sean Seaton | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
George Young | USA | Stephen Sundaresan | USSR | ||
Petr Weida | USA | Ming Ou Lu | USSR | ||
Tim Bina | USSR | Evan Woodham | USA | ||
Evan Woodham | USA | Tim Bina | USSR | ||
Andrew Ahern | USA | Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | Ambro Stoics | USA | 1 hour 15 minutes per player | |
Matt Kling | USSR | Theo Kang | USA | ||
Matt Kling | USA | Peter Cheung | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Ambro Stoics | USSR | ||
Petr Weida | USA | Randy Pippus | USSR | ||
Evan Woodham | USSR | Robert Barnhart | USA | ||
Matt Roman | USSR | Kik Ribail | USA | ||
Max DuBoff | USA | Theo Kang | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USSR | Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Robert Barnhart | USSR | ||
Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | Henrik Dithmer | USA | ||
Sean Seaton | USA | Gabor Foldes | USSR | ||
Evan Woodham | USSR | Henrik Dithmer | USA | ||
Marco Poutre | USA | Stephen Sundaresan | USSR | 1 hour 10 minutes per player | |
Filiberto Farini | USSR | Daniel Hogetoorn | USA | ||
Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | Matt Kling | USA | ||
Kik Ribail | USSR | Barry Setser | USA | ||
Theo Kang | USA | Riku Riekkinen | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | Ted Torgerson | USSR | ||
Filiberto Farini | USSR | Matt Roman | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USA | Daniel Hogetoorn | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Evan Woodham | USSR | ||
Tim Bina | USSR | Peter Cheung | USA | ||
Andy Becker | USA | Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | ||
Ming Ou Lu | USSR | George Young | USA | ||
Jarek Moc | USSR | Sean Seaton | USA | ||
Andy Becker | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
Theo Kang | USA | Marco Poutre | USSR | ||
Janusz Wojciak | USSR | Barry Setser | USA | ||
Randy Pippus | USA | Daniel Zheng | USSR | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Kik Ribail | USA | ||
Petr Wieda | USSR | Peter Cheung | USA | ||
Tim Bina | USA | Bruce Wigdor | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USSR | Evan Woodham | USA | ||
Peter Cheung | USA | David Arseneau | USSR | ||
Ralph Mauriello | USA | Ambro Stoics | USSR | ||
Andrew Ahern | USA | Peter Cheung | USSR | ||
Tim Bina | USSR | Sean Dzafovic | USA | ||
Daniel Zheng | USA | Ming Ou Lu | USSR | ||
Wojciak Pietrzak | USSR | George Young | USA | ||
Marco Poutre | USSR | Ming Ou Lu | USA | ||
Sean Dzafovic | USSR | Matt Roman | USA | ||
Ziemowit Pazderski | USA | Filiberto Farini | USSR | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USA | Filiberto Farini | USSR | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | George Young | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | Matt Kling | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Andrew Ahern | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | Filiberto Farini | USA | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Filiberto Farini | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | Matt Kling | USSR | ||
Randy Pippus | USA | Bruce Wigdor | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | ||
Jarek Moc | USA | Bruce Wigdor | USSR | ||
Ted Torgerson | USA | Randy Pippus | USSR | ||
Wojcciechc Pietrzak | USSR | Paul Sampson | USA | ||
Matt Roman | USA | Andy Becker | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USSR | Marco Poutre | USA | ||
Marco Poutre | USSR | Ambro Stoics | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Charles Robinson | USSR | ||
Petr Weida | USA | Jarek Moc | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Theo Kang | USSR | ||
Matt Kling | USSR | Barry Setser | USA | ||
J-P Latvala | USSR | Matt Kling | USA | ||
Daniel Zheng | USSR | Tim Bina | USA | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Paul Sampson | USSR | ||
Janusz Wojciak | USSR | Daniel Zheng | USA | ||
Andy Becker | USSR | Ted Torgerson | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | tied | Max DuBoff | USSR | |
Matt Roman | USA | Theo Kang | USSR | ||
Andy Becker | USSR | Janusz Wojciak | USA | ||
Wojciech Pietrzak | USSR | Ziemowit Pazderski | USA | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Andy Becker | USSR | ||
Randy Pippus | USA | Bruce Wigdor | USSR | ||
Marco Poutre | USA | Sean Seaton | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USSR | Janusz Wojciak | USA | ||
Peter Cheung | USA | Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | ||
Matt Roman | USSR | J-P Latvala | USA | ||
Bruce Wigdor | USA | Max DuBoff | USSR | ||
Petr Weida | USA | Ted Torgerson | USSR | ||
Charles Robinson | USA | Paul Sampson | USSR | ||
Petr Weida | USSR | Max DuBoff | USA | ||
Ioan Mitiu | USSR | Janusz Wojciak | USSR | USA +1 influence at start | |
Matt Kling | USA | Robert Barnhart | USSR | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | Daniel Zheng | USA | ||
Daniel Dunbring | USA | Randy Pippus | USSR | ||
Theo Kang | USSR | Andy Becker | USA | ||
Bruce Wigdor | USA | Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USSR | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USSR | Tim Bina | USA | ||
Peter Cheung | USSR | Filiberto Farini | USA | ||
Tim Bina | USA | Paul Sampson | USSR | ||
Gabor Foldes | USA | Ziemowit Pazderski | USSR | ||
Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | Marco Poutre | USA | ||
Sean Seaton | USSR | Andrew Ahern | USA | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USSR | Randy Pippus | USA | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USSR | Evan Woodham | USA | ||
Petr Weida | USSR | Riku Riekkinen | USA | ||
Mathieu Pare-Paquin | USA | Matt Roman | USSR | ||
Bill Wycherley | USA | Karol Maziukiewicz | USSR | ||
George Young | USSR | Ziemowit Pazderski | USA | ||
Jarek Moc | USA | Peter Cheung | USSR | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USA | Theo Kang | USSR | ||
Marco Poutre | USA | Daniel Dunbring | USSR | ||
Riku Riekkinen | USA | Sean Seaton | USSR | ||
Andrew Ahern | USSR | Ted Torgerson | USA | ||
George Young | USSR | Randy Pippus | USA | ||
Jedrzej Gasiorowski | USSR | Evan Woodham | USA | ||
Bruce Wigdor | USSR | Paul Sampson | USA |
League Info:
Send all league e-mails, including all game reports, to the
League Mailing List at ITSleague@yahoogroups.com
Length of Game: 2 hours (1 hour per player)
Season Length: 16 games, plus playoffs
Game Frequency: must stay on (or ahead of) pace of 1 game every 2 weeks
League Champions:
2006 - Michael Loth (defeated Rick Young, 3-2)
2007 - Steven Bauer (defeated Rob March, 3-0)
2008 - Charles Féaux de la Croix (defeated
Sakari Lahti, 3-2)
2010 - Wu Haifu (defeated Randy Pippus, 3-2)
2012 - Gabor Foldes (defeated Riku
Riekiinen 2-0)
2013 - Riku Riekkinen (defeated
Charles Robinson 2-0)
2014 - Riku Riekkinen (defeated
Jedrzej Gasiorowski, 2-1)